Our History

Board 2019-2020

Chair: Martín Vernon Fernández
Secretary: Marina Louiza Markatou
Treasurer: David van Son
General Board Member: Alexander Thomin

Board 2018-2019

Chair: Maarten van Unnik
Secretary: Thomas Nighswonger
Treasurer and External Affairs: Georgeena Regan

Board 2017-2018

Chair: Lisa van Vliet
Vice-Chair: Dirk van Gerven
Secretary: Victor Domen
Treasurer and External Affairs: Isis van Noort

Board 2016-2017

Chair: Roel Schoenmakers
Vice-Chair: Lotte Claassen
Secretary: Marissa van der Vorm
Treasurer: Bert van Dijk
External Affairs: Linde Kremer

Board 2015-2016

Chair: Joshua Paas
Vice-Chair: Mike Weltevrede
Secretary: Laura Verloop
Treasurer: Niels Zuurbier
External Affairs: Garrick Richardson

Board 2014-2015

Chair: Robbert van Dijk
Vice-Chair: Jan-Willem van Wouw
Secretary: Jos Buijvoets
Treasurer: Martijn Brouwer de Koning

Board 2013-2014

Chair: Bastiaan Litjens
Secretary & Treasurer: Joris Berns

Board 2012-2013

Chair: Jordy van Lith
Secretary & Vice-Chair: Eline Evers
Treasurer: Mitchel van Gool

Board 2011-2012

Chair: Jordy van Lith
Secretary & Treasurer: Mitchel van Gool

Board 2010-2011

Chair: Maartje van Ommen
Secretary: Daniël Setzpfand
Treasurer: Walter Habraken

Board 2009-2010

Chair: Rebecca Neeteson (until mid-March 2010)
Secretary: Pierre-Hendrik Kruijer
Treasurer: Walter Habraken
Chair ad-interim: Maartje van Ommen (from mid-March 2010)
General Board Member ad-interim: Martijn Schoormans (from mid-March 2010)

Board 2008-2009

Chair: Michiel Peters
Secretary: Rebecca Neeteson
Treasurer: Walter Habraken
Commissioner Promotion: Spozjmei Wardak (until 30-11-2008)

Board 2007-2008

Chair: Ahmet Durgun
Secretary: Ralf van den Besselaar (t/m 31-01-2008)
Treasurer: Joris Bax
Commissioner Promotion: Sander Mols

Board 2006-2007

Chair: Thomas Michielsen (until 24-01-2007)
Secretary: Ahmet Durgun
Treasurer: Bas Bussink
Commissioner Promotion; Social: Joeri de Jong
Commissioner NK: Frank van Ravensberg
Chair ad-interim: Victor Vlam (from 25-01-2007 until 31-03-2007) and Bas Bussink (from 01-04-2007)

Board 2005-2006

Chair: Victor Vlam
Secretary: Roy Gorter
Treasurer: Remmert van Haaften
Commissioner Promotion; Social: Esmeralda Veth

Board 2004-2005

Chair: Dolf Oosten
Secretary: Hoa Trinh
Treasurer: Vincent Krones
Commissioner Promotion; Vice-Chair: Victor Vlam

Board 2003-2004

Chair: Marie-Louise Tabben
Secretary: Lennaert Ligtenberg
Treasurer: Ruud Evers
Commissioner Promotion; Vice-Chair: Gory Lambregts

Board 2002-2003

Chair: Joost Lorenz
Secretary & Treasurer: Merlijn Bakkenes
General Board Member: Robert Derksen
General Board Member: Marie-Louise Tabben

Board 2001-2002

Chair: Richard Engelfriet

Board 2000-2001

Chair: Stijn Hounjet
Secretary: Gertrude Zech

Board 1999-2000

Chair: Belinda Verhagen
Secretary: Susan Schutjes

Board 1998-1999

Chair: Dirk van Dorsselaer
Secretary: Sander Bolsterke
Treasurer: Roel van Krieken

Board 1997-1998

Chair: Dirk van Dorsselaer
Secretary: Richard Engelfriet
Treasurer: Sabine Nederhoed

Board 1996-1997

Secretary: Martine de Zeeuw / Francine Hermans
Treasurer: Milja van ‘t Hullenaar
Program-Official: Rene van der Sanden

Board 1995-1996

Chair: Marc Hamers
Assessor: Alexander Onderstal

Board 1994-1995

Chair: Martin Ross
Secretary: Ezra Bos

Board 1993-1994

Chair: Gijs Weenink
Secretary: Marcel van Roij
Treasurer: Andres van Antwerpen

Board 1992-1993

Chair: Arnoud Hassink
Secretary: Joes Ruijgrok
Treasurer: Bart Kamp

Board 1991-1992

Chair: Etwin Grootscholten
Secretary: Monique Mulder
Treasurer: Gijs Weenink